— The Team

Winners Circle 2014:

Combined Show Placements for 2018 Shows (listed by date of competition)

TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular: March 8-9, 2014

Judge's Choice, ESTATES ANDEAN DAISANN - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Judge's Choice Huacaya Female (Class of 7) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

Color Champion, ESTATES ANDEAN DAISANN - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Female Championship (Class of 21) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

Color Champion, ESTATES LIESEL XX - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Brown Female Championship (Class of 28) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S MANTECOL - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Brown Male Championship (Class of 34)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES CHARLEMAGNE'S DREAM  - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Brown Female Championship (Class of 28) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Female Championship (Class of 21)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Black Male Championship  (Class of 20)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)

1st Place, 38's FOUNDRY OF NEVERSUMMER - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Yearling Male (Class of 4)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

1st Place, ATHENA OF COUNTRY ESTATES - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, ESTATES ANDEAN DAISANN - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 2) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, ESTATES CHARLEMAGNE'S DREAM - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, ESTATES LIESEL XX - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Yearling Female (Class of 5) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ACHILLES - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 10)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ELLA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 6)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ELYSA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Light Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 5)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 3)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S MANTECOL - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Juvenile Male (Class of 8)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S NICCOLO - Huacaya Bay Black Yearling Male (Class of 3)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Yearling Female (Class of 5)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

2nd Place, ESTATES CATALINA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 6)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

2nd Place, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Yearling Male (Class of 4)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

2nd Place, ESTATES KELTIC LASS - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 8) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

2nd Place, ESTATES ROCK STAR OCTAVIA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Bay Black Yearling Female (Class of 4)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S APOLLO - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Juvenile Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S BACCUS - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male  (Class of 6)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)*1st & Reserve  was our ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S MYSTY - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

2nd Place, SNOWMASS RAIN DANCER - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 8)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

3rd Place, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 8)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

3rd Place, ESTATES ERNESTO'S KEEP SAKE - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Female (Class of 9)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, NEVERSUMMER'S WINONA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION  - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 8)(Judge: Helen Humphreys) *2nd Place was our Estates Keltic Lass

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S ZINAIDA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

4th Place, NEVERSUMMER'S GLORY DAZE- 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Yearling Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Helen Humphreys)

4th Place, PATAGONIA'S ARCTICA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Beige Yearling Female (Class of 7)(Judge: Helen Humphreys)

4th Place, PATAGONIA'S LA ROSITA - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya Silver Gray Juvenile Female (Class of 5)(Judge:  Helen Humphreys)

5th Place, ESTATES LUSCIOUS LOLLYPOP - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Female (Class of 9)(Judge:  Helen Humphreys)

5th Place, ESTATES MANDOLIN MEDALIST - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male  (Class of 6)(Judge:  Cathy Merkley)
6th Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - 2014 TxOlan Alpaca Spectacular - Halter, Male Huacaya Yearling - True Black (Class of 6)(Judge: Cathy Merkley)

 

  MOPACA Invitational Show: March 28-29, 2014

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES ANDEAN DAISANN - 2014 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Championship Female (Judge: Diana Timmerman)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S ELYSA - 2014 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Championship Female (Judge: Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES ANDEAN DAISANN - 2014 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Yearling (Judge: Diana Timmerman)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S ELYSA - 2014 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Female Yearling (Judge: Diana Timmerman)

5th Place, ESTATES ROCK STAR OCTAVIA - 2014 MOPACA Invitational Alpaca Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Yearling (Judge: Diana Timmerman)

 

International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO): March 29-30, 2014

Supreme Champion, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial Halter - Supreme - Huacaya Female (Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

Spinner's Dream Champion, SNOWMASS MAJESTY IN MOONLIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage Halter - Spinner's Dream - Huacaya (Class of 2)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Color Champion, ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATES - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Male - Dark (Class of 25)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Color Champion, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Commercial Halter - Huacaya Female - Black (Class of 4)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

Color Champion, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Female - Dark (Class of 25)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Commercial Halter - Huacaya Male - Brown (Class of 6)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S APOLLO - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Commercial Halter - Huacaya Male - Grey(Class of 8)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S BACCUS - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Commercial Halter - Huacaya Male - Black (Class of 8)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Commercial Halter - Huacaya Female - Grey (Class of 5)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

Color Champion, SNOWMASS MAJESTY IN MOONLIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Male - Light (Class of 15)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Male - Dark (Class of 25)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES LIESEL XX - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Female - Medium (Class of 22)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Reserve Color Champion, NS MAGIC FLIGHT 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Male - Grey (Class of 6)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S EL CANTO DE CHILE - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Cottage Halter - Huacaya Male - Medium (Class of 18)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S MYSTY - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Championship - Commercial Halter - Huacaya Female - Grey (Class of 5)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, ANDEAN'S PEGASUS OF COUNTRY ESTATES - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Mature - Dark (Class of 2)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

1st Place, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Yearling - Medium (Class of 6)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

1st Place, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Weanling - Black (Class of 2)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Yearling - Dark (Class of 7)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

1st Place, ESTATES LIESEL XX 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Yearling - Medium (Class of 11)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

1st Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Weanling - Dark (Class of 11)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Male Huacaya Mature - Brown (Class of 1)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S APOLLO - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Male Huacaya Weanling - Grey (Class of 3)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S BACCUS 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Male Huacaya Weanling - Black (Class of 5)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S MARINELLA - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Yearling - Brown (Class of 1)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S MYSTY - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Weanling - Grey (Class of 3)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Yearling - Grey (Class of 2)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

1st Place, SNOWMASS MAJESTY IN MOONLIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Mature - Light (Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

2nd Place, ESTATES CHARLEMAGNE'S DREAM - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Yearling - Dark

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Yearling - Dark

2nd Place, NEVERSUMMER'S GLORY DAZE - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Yearling - Grey

2nd Place, NS MAGIC FLIGHT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Prime - Grey (Class of 2)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S EL CANTO DE CHILE - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Prime - Medium (Class of 4)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S MANTECOL - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Male Huacaya Weanling - Brown (Class of 3)(Judges:  Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Weanling - Fawn  (Class of 7)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

3rd Place, 38'S FOUNDRY OF NEVERSUMMER 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Yearling - Dark (Class of 7)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

3rd Place, ESTATES MANDOLIN MEDALIST - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Weanling - Dark (Class of 13)(Judges: Wini Labrecque & Babs Manion)

3rd Place, NEVERSUMMER'S WINONA - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Yearling - Dark

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S CHAMPAGNE - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Weanling -Fawn  (Class of 7)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad) *2nd places was our PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION 

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S NICCOLO - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Male Huacaya Yearling - Black (Class of 2)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

4th Place, ESTATES ERNESTO'S KEEP SAKE - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Weanling - Dark

4th Place, ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Male Huacaya Weanling - Black (Class of 5)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

4th Place, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Commercial - Female Huacaya Weanling - Fawn  (Class of 7)(Judges: Val Fullerlove & Ruth Elvestad)

5th Place, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Weanling - Dark

6th Place, ATHENA OF COUNTRY ESTATES  - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Weanling - Dark

6th Place, ESTATES CATALINA - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Female Huacaya Weanling - Medium

6th Place, SNOWMASS RAIN DANCER - 2014 International Alpaca Odyssey (IAO) - Cottage - Male Huacaya Yearling - Medium

 

California Classic Alpaca Show: April 12, 2014

Color Champion, ESTATES ERNESTO'S KEEP SAKE - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Championship Female (Judge:  David Barboza)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Championship Male (Judge:  David Barboza)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES LIESEL XX - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Championship Female (Judge:  David Barboza)

Reserve Color Champion, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Championship Male (Judge:  David Barboza)

1st Place, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

1st Place, ESTATES ERNESTO'S KEEP SAKE - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

1st Place, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

1st Place, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

1st Place, ESTATES LIESEL XX - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

2nd Place, 38'S FOUNDRY OF NEVERSUMMER - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

2nd Place, ESTATES KELTIC LASS - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

2nd Place, ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

2nd Place, NEVERSUMMER'S GLORY DAZE - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

2nd Place, SNOWMASS RAIN DANCER - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza) *1st Place was our Estates Andean Kaidan

3rd Place, ATHENA OF COUNTRY ESTATES - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

3rd Place, ESTATES CATALINA - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

3rd Place, ESTATES CHARLEMAGNE'S DREAM - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Yearling (Judge:  David Barboza)

3rd Place, ESTATES MANDOLIN MEDALIST - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

4th Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

5th Place, ESTATES LUSCIOUS LOLLYPOP - California Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Juvenile (Judge:  David Barboza)

 

 

MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee: Apr 25 - 26, 2014

Reserve Champion, RBR SUSIE Q - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Color Champion (Judge: Sharon Loner)

1st Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI  - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Female Juvenile (Judge: Sharon Loner)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Medium Fawn (Judge: Sharon Loner)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION  MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Female Juvenile (Judge: Sharon Loner)

1st Place, RBR SUSIE Q   - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Female Yearling (Judge: Sharon Loner)

2nd Place,  ESTATES CHARLEMAGNE'S DREAM - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Brown Female Yearling (Judge: Sharon Loner)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S LA ROSITA - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Silver Grey (Judge: Sharon Loner)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S LINDEZA - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Dark Brown (Judge: Sharon Loner)

3rd Place, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Male Huacaya Yearling - Dark Fawn (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, ESTATES LIESEL XX - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Female Yearling (Judge: Sharon Loner)

3rd Place,  ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Male Huacaya Yearling - True Black (Class of 9) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S APOLLO - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Juvenile Male - Silver Grey (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S BACCUS - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Juvenile (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S MANTECOL - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Juvenile Male - Dark Brown (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

4th Place, ATHENA OF COUNTRY ESTATES  - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Brown Female Juvenile (Judge: Sharon Loner)

4th Place, ESTATES CATALINA - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Brown Female Juvenile (Judge: Sharon Loner)

4th Place, ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT  - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Male Huacaya Juvenile - True Black (Class of 15) (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

4th Place, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Yearling Female - Rose Grey (Judge: Sharon Loner)

5th Place, 38'S FOUNDRY OF NEVERSUMMER  - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Yearling (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

5th Place, ESTATES KELTIC LASS - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Female Huacaya Juvenile - Dark Fawn (Class of 13) (Judge: Sharon Loner)

5th Place, NEVERSUMMER'S GLORY DAZE - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Female Huacaya Yearling - Rose Grey (Judge: Sharon Loner)

5th Place, NEVERSUMMER'S WINONA MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Brown Female Yearling (Judge: Sharon Loner)

5th Place,  PATAGONIA'S MYSTY- MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Juvenile Female - Silver Grey (Judge: Sharon Loner)

6th Place, ESTATES ERNESTO'S KEEP SAKE - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Brown Female Juvenile (Judge: Sharon Loner)

6th Place, ESTATES MANDOLIN MEDALIST  - MAPACA Eastern States Jubilee 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Bay Black Male Juvenile (Judge: Helen Humphreys)

 

  GWAS:  May 2-4, 2014

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Male Championship (Class of 58)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S MANTECOL - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Male Championship (Class of 58)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) **Our Patagonia's Antonio was Color Champion

1st Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 10)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

1st Place, PALACE OF JUSTICE - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 3)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ANTONIO - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Mature Male (Class of 3)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S BACCUS - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male (Class of 14)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S MANTECOL - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Juvenile Male (Class of 10)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, RBR SUSIE Q - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Yearling Female (Class of 13)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, ATHENA OF COUNTRY ESTATES - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 10)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, ESTATES KELTIC LASS - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Juvenile Female (Class of 9)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, ESTATES LIESEL XX GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Yearling Female (Class of 5)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S ACHILLES - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Medium Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S APOLLO - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya C. Gray Juvenile Male (Class of 8)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S LINDEZA - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 10)(Judge: Jude Anderson)**1st Place was our Estates Majestic Konchai

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Med./Dark Rose Gray Yearling Female (Class of 3)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

3rd Place, 38'S FOUNDRY OF NEVERSUMMER - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Yearling Male (Class of 4)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES MOHAWK THUNDERBOLT - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Male (Class of 14)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, NEVERSUMMER'S GLORY DAZE GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Med./Dark Rose Gray Yearling Female (Class of 3)(Judge: Jude Anderson)**2nd Place was our Patagonia's Twilight

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S LA ROSITA - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Light Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES CATALINA - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 8)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

4th Place, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Medium Brown Yearling Male (Class of 6)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Light Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 8)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

4th Place, SNOWMASS RAIN DANCER - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 7)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

5th Place, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Fawn Yearling Male  (Class of 7)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

5th Place, ESTATES ERNESTO'S KEEP SAKE GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Dark Brown Juvenile Female (Class of 10)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

5th Place, ESTATES HAPPINESS IN HARMONY - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya True Black Juvenile Female (Class of 9)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

5th Place, PATAGONIA'S MYSTY - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Classic Light Silver Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 11)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

5th Place, PATAGONIA'S ORABELLE - GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Bay Black Juvenile Female (Class of 8)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

6th Place, NEVERSUMMER'S WINONA GWAS 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Brown Yearling Female (Class of 13)(Judge: Jude Anderson)

 

Buckeye Alpaca Show: May 3-4, 2014

 

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - Buckeye Alpaca Show - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Juvenile (Class of 6)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

 

 

CABA Classic:  May 10-11, 2014

Judges:

Peter Kennedy - HuacayaFemales

Kristin Buhrmann - Huacaya Males

Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S ORABELLE - CABA Classic 2014 -Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Black Female Championship (Class of 14)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) ** CC as a juvenile
Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Fawn Female Championship (as a juvenile)(Class of 19)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) 
1st Place, DAMIAN DYNASTY ESTATES CABA Classic 2014 - Full Fleece Huacaya - Juvenile Male -Light/Medium Brown(Class of 4)(Judge: Kristin Buhrmann) "At six months old, youngest and fineness of the class."

1st Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI CABA Classic 2014 - Full Fleece Huacaya -Yearling Female - Brown (Med/Dark) (Class of 7)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) First out of a large competitive class (showed as a yearling by one day)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S LA ROSITA - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Grey (Class of 9)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S ORABELLE - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Bay Black (Class of 5)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S PERFECTION - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Dark Fawn (Class of 7)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, ESTATES SILVER TITAN - CABA Classic 2014 - Full Fleece Huacaya - Juvenile Male - Grey (Class of 6)(Judge: Kristin Buhrmann) “Has fineness and density; good size for age. Youngest in class at 6 months of age, yet he has fullness in chest.”

2nd Place, NS MAGIC FLIGHT - CABA Classic 2014 - Full Fleece Huacaya - 2 Year Male - Grey (Class of 2)(Judge: Kristin Buhrmann) "Very competitive males. Has fineness, I liked his conformation over the first place male. He has a beautiful, soft handle."

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S EL CANTO DE CHILE - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece 2 Year Old Male - Light Fawn (Class of 3)(Judge: Kristin Buhrmann)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S LINDEZA - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Huacaya Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Brown (Class of 11)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, PATAGONIA'S TWILIGHT - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Yearling Female - Grey (Class of 3)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

2nd Place, RBR SUSIE Q -  CABA Classic 2014- Full Fleece Huacaya -Yearling Female - Brown (Med/Dark) (Class of 7)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) 2nd out of large competitive class to our Estates Majestic Konchai

3rd Place, ESTATES LIESEL XX - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Yearling Female - Fawn (Class of 4)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

3rd Place, PATAGONIA'S MYSTY - CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Juvenile Female - Grey (Class of 9)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

4th Place, ESTATES KELTIC LASS CABA Classic 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Juvenile Female - Dark Fawn (Class of 7)(Judge: Peter Kennedy) 4th out of a large competitive class.

5th Place, ATHENA OF COUNTRY ESTATES CABA Classic 2014- Full Fleece Huacaya - Juvenile Female - Brown (Class of 11)(Judge: Peter Kennedy)

 

 

Michigan International Alpaca Fest: Oct 3 - 4, 2014

Reserve Color Champion, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - Michigan International Alpaca Fest 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Color Champion (Class of 6)(Judge:  Arturo Pena) *Sold to the Alpaca Palace

1st Place, PATAGONIA'S LA MARIETTA - Michigan International Alpaca Fest 2014 - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Fawn Female Yearling (Class of 6)(Judge:  Arturo Pena) *Sold to the Alpaca Palace

 

 Alpacamania:  October 10-11, 2014

1st Place, ESTATES ADDISON - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter,Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 5)

1st Place, ESTATES CORBIN - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Juvenile (Class of 1)

1st Place, DAMIAN DYNASTY ESTATES - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Juvenile (Class of 2)

1st Place, ESTATES JOYOUS OLINA - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 2)

1st Place, ESTATES MAJESTIC KONCHAI - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Yearling (Class of 2)

1st Place, ESTATES SILVER TITAN  - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Male Juvenile (Class of 1)

1st Place, SNOWMASS RAIN DANCER - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Two-Year-Old (Class of 1)

2nd Place, ESTATES CASSIDY - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Yearling  (Class of 2)

2nd Place, ESTATES KAYLEE - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 5) *1st Place was our Estates Addison

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling (Class of 6)

2nd Place, ESTATES SILVER VANESSA - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 4)

3rd Place, ESTATES BRYANNA - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Female Yearling (Class of 7)

3rd Place, ESTATES DURANGO - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Juvenile (Class of 3)

3rd Place, ESTATES SPIRIDONE - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 4) *2nd Place was our Estates Silver Vanessa

3rd Place, PATAGONIA ESTATES RIM OF FIRE - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Class of 6)

4th Place, ESTATES ANDEAN KAIDAN - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Yearling (Class of 5)

4th Place, ESTATES AZTEC WARRIOR - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Male Yearling  (Class of 6)

4th Place, ESTATES SILVERY STEEL BRITTNEY - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Yearling (Class of 6)

4th Place, ESTATES SPITFIRE SANTA ANA - 2014 AlpacaMania - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Juvenile (Class of 4)

 

Northwest Alpaca Showcase:  October 24-25, 2014

Judges: 

Jill MacCleod - Huacaya Females

Diana Timmerman - Huacaya Males

Color Champion, ESTATES CASSIDY - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase  - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Female Color Champion (Judge: Jill MacCleod)

1st Place, ESTATES ADDISON - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Brown Female Juvenile (Class of 2)(Judge: Jill MacCleod)

1st Place, DAMIAN DYNASTY ESTATES - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Huacaya Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 1)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

1st Place,  ESTATES CASSIDY - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Juvenile Female (Class of 1)(Judge: Jill MacCleod)

1st Place, ESTATES SILVER TITAN - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Huacaya Grey Juvenile Male (Class of 1)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

1st Place, ESTATES SPITFIRE SANTA ANA - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Huacaya Gray Juvenile Female (Class of 1)(Judge: Jill MacCleod)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN DUTCH MASTER - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Huacaya True Black 2 Year Old Male (Class of 3)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)

4th Place, ESTATES AZTEC WARRIOR - 2014 Northwest Alpaca Showcase - Halter, Huacaya Brown Yearling Male (Class of 6)(Judge: Diana Timmerman)