— The Team

2019 Gold Country Gathering: October 11-13, 2019

Grass Valley, CA


2019 Gold Country Gathering Level II Halter Show:  October 11-13, 2019


Grass Valley, CA

Halter Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch

 

 

Judge's Choice, ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVER  - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Male Judge's Choice (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Color Champion, ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVER  - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Male Color Championship (Class of 11)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Color Champion, ESTATES PASSIONATE VICTORIA - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Color Championship (Class of 14)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Champion, ESTATES NATIVE SILVER VIOLET - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Female Color Championship (Class of 10)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Champion, ESTATES PURE PASSION ROSE LEGACYXXX - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Female Color Championship (Class of 14)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Champion, ESTATES SAINT CROIX - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Male Championship (Class of 12)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

Reserve Champion, ESTATES SATIN ZEUS - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter,  Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Male Color Championship (Class of 15)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ALPACA COUNTRY ESTATES RANCH - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya BREEDER'S BEST THREE (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)(ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVERESTATES PASSIONATE VICTORIAESTATES SAINT CROIX )

1st Place, ESTATES MIDNIGHT DORIAN - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Male Juvenile (Class of 3)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVER - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Light Yearling Male (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place,  ESTATES PASSIONATE VICTORIA -  2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 11)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES ROSITA DEL SOL BONITA  - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Juvenile Female (Class of 4)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES SATIN ZEUS - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Black Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, ESTATES SAINT CROIX - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Medium Fawn Juvenile Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

1st Place, SNOWMASS PURE PASSION - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya GET OF SIRE (Class of 7)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)(ESTATES PASSIONATE FEVERESTATES PASSIONATE VICTORIA & ESTATES PURE PASSION ROSE LEGACYXXX )

2nd Place, ESTATES ANTONIO'S BROWN EYED DARLIN - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES NATIVE SILVER VIOLET - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES PURE PASSION ROSE LEGACYXXX - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Yearling Female (Class of 11)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN MAGNOLIA - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya True Black Two-Year-Old Female (Class of 2)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES INFINITE BEST MAN - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya White Yearling Male (Class of 4)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

3rd Place, ESTATES MASQUERADA II - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Grey Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

 3rd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S CALAMITY JANE - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Dark Yearling Female (Class of 6)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

4th Place, ESTATES JERICHO - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Halter, Full Fleece Huacaya Fawn Yearling Male (Class of 5)(Judge:  Amanda VandenBosch)

 

 


2019 Gold Country Gathering:  October 11-13, 2019

Grass Valley, CA

Fleece Judge:  Wini Labrecque

Reserve Champion, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S CALAMITY JANE - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Walking FleeceHuacaya Black Color Championship (Class of 12)(Judge:  Wini Labrecque)  Score of 69!  Fineness and Handle was 19 out of 20; Uniformity of Length was 5 out of 5; Uniforminty of Color was 5 out of 5; and Absence of Impurities, etc. was 5 out of 5.  This black girl has incredible fleece!

2nd Place, ESTATES SATIN CLOUD'S CALAMITY JANE - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Walking FleeceHuacaya Black Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge:  Wini Labrecque) *1st place was color champion

4th Place, ESTATES SATIN ZEUS - 2019 Gold Country Gathering - Walking FleeceHuacaya Black Yearling (Class of 8)(Judge:  Wini Labrecque)